J M Cleary Trainer Profile

J M Cleary has trained 1244 runners with 103 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1244
Wins
103
Seconds
98
Thirds
105
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Love By Straand
Best jockey
Jason Taylor

J M Cleary Recent Runners

J M Cleary — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026RandwickR2The AdigeMollie Fitzgerald1600m—Good48—
23 Oct 2026CanberraR8The AdigeN.r1400mClass 2Good412Scratched
18 Oct 2026NowraR2Jimmy's ReadyJason Taylor1200mClass 1Soft610—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR5TaborCoriah Keatings2400mBenchmark 72Soft77—
11 Oct 2026QueanbeyanR6FeedbackAmy Mc Lucas1460mBenchmark 58Soft511st
11 Oct 2026QueanbeyanR5GroundcoverAmy Mc Lucas1460mMaidenSoft57—
11 Oct 2026QueanbeyanR1The AdigeMollie Fitzgerald1200mClass 1Soft561st
9 Oct 2026CanberraR8Soul LadyDale Cole1000mBenchmark 65Soft574th
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR2TaborBlaike Mc Dougall1800mBenchmark 58Soft572nd
26 Sept 2026CanberraR6ManganoAmy Mc Lucas1200mMaidenSoft5611th
26 Sept 2026CanberraR5TaborAmy Mc Lucas2000mBenchmark 55Soft545th
26 Sept 2026CanberraR4Better BloomAmy Mc Lucas1600mMaidenSoft58—
26 Sept 2026CanberraR2King GuthoQuayde Krogh1200mOpenSoft53—
26 Sept 2026CanberraR1FeedbackAmy Mc Lucas1400mBenchmark 55Soft511—
24 Sept 2026GoulburnR7SheezaspeedqueenMollie Fitzgerald1100mClass 1Soft510Scratched
18 Sept 2026CanberraR6GroundcoverAndrew Adkins1300mMaidenGood42—
15 Sept 2026MoruyaR4The AdigeQuayde Krogh1435mClass 1Good437th
15 Sept 2026MoruyaR2Hampton StyleJess Taylor1210mMaidenGood427th
15 Sept 2026MoruyaR1Better BloomShaun Guymer1435mMaidenGood443rd
8 Sept 2026QueanbeyanR7The AdigeQuayde Krogh1200mBenchmark 58Soft510Scratched
8 Sept 2026QueanbeyanR5FeedbackJett Stanley1460mBenchmark 58Soft592nd
8 Sept 2026QueanbeyanR4Cascata SpritzJess Taylor900mClass 1Soft586th
8 Sept 2026QueanbeyanR3SheezaspeedqueenJess Taylor1000mMaidenSoft571st
8 Sept 2026QueanbeyanR2OvershootJess Taylor1460mMaidenSoft553rd
8 Sept 2026QueanbeyanR1FalstaffianJett Stanley1600mClass 1Soft551st
6 Sept 2026GundagaiR4Better BloomAmy Mc Lucas1400mMaidenHeavy1010Scratched
6 Sept 2026GundagaiR3TaborAmy Mc Lucas1800mBenchmark 58Heavy1032nd
6 Sept 2026GundagaiR2The Bodalla FlashQuayde Krogh1180mMaidenHeavy106—
6 Sept 2026GundagaiR1Stumblin' InAmy Mc Lucas1000mMaidenHeavy106—
4 Sept 2026CanberraR7King GuthoCoriah Keatings1300mOpenSoft725th
4 Sept 2026CanberraR6Better BloomShaun Guymer1400mMaidenSoft784th
4 Sept 2026CanberraR3GroundcoverNick Heywood1000mMaidenSoft757th
28 Aug 2026MoruyaR5TaborAmy Mc Lucas2010mBenchmark 58Soft55Scratched
27 Aug 2026WaggaR6FalstaffianQuayde Krogh1600mBenchmark 58Heavy1077th
27 Aug 2026WaggaR5King GuthoCoriah Keatings1200mOpenHeavy1074th
23 Aug 2026GoulburnR8FeedbackSairyn Fawke1400mClass 1Soft638th
23 Aug 2026GoulburnR8FalstaffianKeagan Latham1400mClass 1Soft69Scratched
23 Aug 2026GoulburnR2Hampton StyleKeagan Latham1200mMaidenSoft652nd
16 Aug 2026MoruyaR6TaborBrock Ryan1650mBenchmark 58Soft7129th
16 Aug 2026MoruyaR4OvershootQuayde Krogh1200mMaidenSoft72—
12 Aug 2026WaggaR6Better Bloom—1400m—Heavy107—
10 Aug 2026NowraR7FeedbackQuayde Krogh1400mBenchmark 58Soft77—
10 Aug 2026NowraR5FalstaffianKeagan Latham1200mClass 1Soft794th
5 Aug 2026CanterburyR3King GuthoZac Lloyd1100mBenchmark 64Soft57—
4 Aug 2026GundagaiR4Better BloomBrodie Loy1180mMaidenHeavy83—
4 Aug 2026GundagaiR2TaborBrodie Loy1800mBenchmark 58Heavy85—
2 Aug 2026ForbesR6King GuthoQuayde Krogh1200mBenchmark 82Good413Scratched
2 Aug 2026ForbesR5FalstaffianJake Pracey-holmes1400mClass 1Good412Scratched
26 July 2026Sapphire CoastR7OvershootQuayde Krogh1210mMaidenSoft753rd
26 July 2026Sapphire CoastR2FeedbackSairyn Fawke1010mClass 1Soft74—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Love By Straand22—100%0%
Closdumesnil11—100%0%
Sheezaspeedqueen21—50%0%
The Other Straand21—50%0%
Stackable21—50%0%
Queen Maxima21—50%0%
Cascata Spritz31133%33%
Galston Gorge93133%11%
Joey Jaws31—33%0%
The Adige72—29%0%
Twin Telepathy72—29%0%
Kiss My Swiss72129%14%
Vermicella123325%25%
Disconcerted82—25%0%
I Am Grande41225%50%
Endymion92122%11%
Little Krakatoa143—21%0%
Falstaffian51—20%0%
Soul Lady214519%24%
Subtly Spring163119%6%
Kanoozi112218%18%
She Streaksaway112—18%0%
Snitz And Straand61—17%0%
A Million Roses61217%33%
Havaduel132115%8%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jason Taylor21—50%0%
James Mc Donald21—50%0%
Emily Atkinson21—50%0%
Mollie Fitzgerald31—33%0%
Claire Ramsbotham31133%33%
Kayla Nisbet184422%22%
Jay Ford51—20%0%
Olivia Chambers51—20%0%
Shaun Guymer316219%6%
Brodie Loy214219%10%
Jessica Taylor112218%18%
Blaike Mc Dougall234817%35%
Sinead Peebles122217%17%
Hannah Williams122217%17%
Amy Mc Lucas142214%14%
Keagan Latham213314%14%
Mathew Cahill314613%19%
Jett Stanley81113%13%
Tommy Berry81213%25%
Ryan Bradley81—13%0%
Jess Taylor121141812%15%
Nick Heywood182311%17%
Amy Mclucas91—11%0%
Quayde Krogh878179%20%
Ellen Hennessy66679%11%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Queanb338506515%19%
Cowra172412%24%
Wagriv91211%22%
Gundag767159%20%
Moruya16615269%16%
C'bury12128%17%
Graft121—8%0%
Sapph1118127%11%
Nowra34246%12%
G'burn804105%13%
R'wick24114%4%
Cberra1626204%12%
Wagga822172%21%
Acton421102%24%
R'hill25010%4%
Forbes20—0%0%
E.farm30—0%0%
Kem.gr90—0%0%
W.farm5040%80%
R'wick16010%17%
D'ben20—0%0%
G Cst9030%33%
Narran30—0%0%
Coffs20—0%0%
Ipswic10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
11 Oct 2026R6Queanbeyan Cup 27 Nov (Bm58)1460mFeedback
11 Oct 2026R1Queanbeyan Leagues Hcp (C1)1200mThe Adige
8 Sept 2026R3Vermicella For Kosi Mdn Hcp1000mSheezaspeedqueen
8 Sept 2026R1Qracing Membership Plate (C1)1600mFalstaffian
11 July 2026R1Jeffs Joinery & Building Centre Mdn Plate1200mCascata Spritz
17 May 2026R4Army Super Mdn Hcp1460mThe Adige
8 July 2025R2Laterals Accounting (Bm66)1200mPretty Vegas
7 July 2025R5Coorparoo Park (Bm58)1000mGalston Gorge
28 June 2025R4Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Plate1180mThe Other Straand
13 June 2025R4Goulburn Hay Supplies Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1300mHamaguchi
19 Apr 2025R1Ray White Batemans Bay, Moruya And Ulladulla Mdn Plate1010mSmashing Lulu
18 Feb 2025R6Queanbeyan Leagues (Bm58)1200mPretty Vegas
6 Jan 2025R4Moruya Golf Club Hcp (C3)1650mVermicella
29 Dec 2024R6Tathra Bowlo Tathra Cup (Bm58)1600mCrazy Atom
22 Dec 2024R8Camerons Timber And Hardware Hcp (C1)1300mGalston Gorge
18 Dec 2024R1Boxing Day Races @ Queanbeyan Mdn Plate1460mDodge The Dark
15 Dec 2024R1Greenwell Point Bowling & Sports Club Hcp (C1)1000mTwin Telepathy
13 Dec 2024R3Nvs Paving And Landscaping Hcp (C1)1000mLove By Straand
29 Nov 2024R6Joe Cleary Racing Heart Of Queanbeyan Ctry (Bm58)1200mVermicella
29 Nov 2024R5Construction Control Super Mdn Plate1000mTwin Telepathy
29 Nov 2024R2Nick Olive Racing (Bm66)1460mSoul Lady
12 Nov 2024R3Sheridan Garage Doors Mdn Hcp1200mLove By Straand
13 Oct 2024R1Tab App Mdn Plate1000mGalston Gorge
8 Oct 2024R3Evergreen Turf Australia (Bm58)1600mHurricane Coni
5 Oct 2024R2Tooheys Mdn Plate1065mSnitz And Straand