Patrick & Michelle Payne Trainer Profile

Patrick & Michelle Payne has trained 708 runners with 78 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
708
Wins
78
Seconds
71
Thirds
68
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Eleanor Dumont
Best jockey
Ryan Hurdle

Patrick & Michelle Payne Recent Runners

Patrick & Michelle Payne — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
30 Mar 2026AraratR6YellowtwinkletoesAlana Kelly2206mBM56 HCPGood454th
30 Mar 2026AraratR6FlashlightHarry Coffey2206mBM56 HCPGood422nd
30 Mar 2026AraratR3BadjawaBrad Rawiller2206mMDN-SWGood427th
29 Mar 2026AvocaR3Ideas GaloreNeil Farley1860m—Soft610—
28 Mar 2026FlemingtonR10Antrim CoastHolly Durnan1600m—Soft613—
28 Mar 2026MorphettvilleR5Signed By A KissJake Noonan1050m—soft610—
26 Mar 2026WarrnamboolR8Silver PledgeBrad Rawiller2000mBM62 HCPSoft657th
26 Mar 2026WarrnamboolR7Phoebe BuffayBrad Rawiller1400mBM62 HCPSoft637th
26 Mar 2026WarrnamboolR6DamasBrad Rawiller1200mBM62 HCPSoft691st
26 Mar 2026WarrnamboolR2Yellowtwinkletoes—3200mMDN HDLE-SWSoft66Scratched
26 Mar 2026WarrnamboolR1Sing For PeaceWill Gordon3200mHDLESoft631st
22 Mar 2026Mount GambierR8Phoebe BuffayWill Gordon1550m—Unknown Condition3—
22 Mar 2026Mount GambierR5Mr MarkleWill Gordon900m—Unknown Condition9—
22 Mar 2026Mount GambierR4AllinthetimingWill Gordon1200m—Unknown Condition6—
22 Mar 2026Mount GambierR3HeliosonWill Gordon2050m—Unknown Condition10—
22 Mar 2026Mount GambierR2Spicy AppleNeil Farley1400m—Unknown Condition3—
22 Mar 2026GeelongR2FiveminutewarningBilly Egan1235m—Soft54—
19 Mar 2026PakenhamR7ShezasmokeyMichael Dee1200m—Soft5——
19 Mar 2026PakenhamR6Customer ServiceMichael Dee2500m—Soft5——
17 Mar 2026TerangR8Eleanor DumontBilly Egan1406m—Soft6—1st
17 Mar 2026TerangR4Ideas GaloreMs L J Meech1606m—Soft6—Scratched
17 Mar 2026TerangR1BadjawaTom Ryan1856m—Soft6—6th
15 Mar 2026Swan HillR2Ideas GaloreNeil Farley1600m—Good4——
13 Mar 2026KynetonR1BadjawaBilly Egan1862m—Good4—Scratched
26 July 2025CaulfieldR7SeoneeNeil Farley1600m—Soft52—
26 July 2025CaulfieldR4Verona RupesLuke Cartwright2400m—Soft532nd
26 July 2025CaulfieldR4Silver PledgeNeil Farley2400m—Soft5114th
26 July 2025CaulfieldR4Frontline ActionJaylah Kennedy2400m—Soft5163rd
26 July 2025CaulfieldR4Stop The RockTom Prebble2400m—Soft512—
26 July 2025CaulfieldR3Jimmy The BearBen Melham2400m—Soft532nd
25 July 2025EchucaR2Princess MessNeil Farley1412m—Soft713rd
25 July 2025EchucaR1Hollywoodboulevard—1109m—Soft710Scratched
25 July 2025EchucaR1Off Their PerchNeil Farley1109m—Soft7101st
23 July 2025Sandown-hillsideR8PrinceofnottinghamLogan Bates1600mBenchmark 74Good0—
23 July 2025Sandown-hillsideR7VaraneCraig Williams1400mBenchmark 70Good0—
23 July 2025Sandown-hillsideR6FlatteredTom Prebble1400mBenchmark 64Good0—
23 July 2025Sandown-hillsideR5The Cunning FoxJaylah Kennedy2400mBenchmark 64Good03rd
22 July 2025Ballarat SyntheticR6Hell Of A TripNeil Farley1200m—Synthetic2—
20 July 2025SeymourR6Game As NedJake Noonan1200m—Soft71—
20 July 2025HamiltonR5Nassak DiamondTom Ryan3400m—Heavy107—
20 July 2025HamiltonR4Sing For Peace—3400m—Heavy104Scratched
20 July 2025HamiltonR3SplitSteven Pateman3400m—Heavy1011st
20 July 2025SeymourR2Customer ServiceJake Noonan1300m—Soft77—
20 July 2025SeymourR1Tee GalleriaJohn Allen1200m—Soft71—
19 July 2025MilduraR6Cavill TycoonWill Gordon1000m—Good43—
19 July 2025FlemingtonR7Bold SoulJake Noonan2800m—Soft554th
19 July 2025MilduraR4Oh So ThrillingNeil Farley1400m—Good4112nd
19 July 2025MilduraR3Offa's DykeNeil Farley1000m—Good46—
19 July 2025FlemingtonR3Zorro's FlightTom Prebble1700m—Soft510—
19 July 2025FlemingtonR2Zuppa IngleseTom Prebble1800m—Soft54—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Eleanor Dumont11—100%0%
Off Their Perch11—100%0%
Needtobeseen11—100%0%
The Crooner11—100%0%
Buccleuch32167%33%
Stop The Rock84—50%0%
Smokin' Princess84250%25%
Split83138%13%
Je City31—33%0%
Daisy May31—33%0%
Stormy Grove31133%33%
Jimmy The Bear134331%23%
Sing For Peace72229%29%
Bunjil72129%14%
Black Peppermint72229%29%
Hell Of A Trip41—25%0%
Wicked Storm41—25%0%
Hollerween41225%50%
The Cunning Fox82225%25%
Frontline Action92322%33%
Zorro's Flight102320%30%
Handy Friend51120%20%
Kiss Me Ned51—20%0%
The Open112218%18%
Allinthetiming61217%33%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ryan Hurdle32—67%0%
Tom Ryan42—50%0%
Steven Pateman42150%25%
Mikaela Lawrence21—50%0%
Steven Vella21150%50%
Harry Grace21150%50%
Harry Coffey153320%20%
Logan Bates102120%10%
Neil Farley265619%23%
Will Gordon76141318%17%
Brad Rawiller224318%14%
Alana Kelly132115%8%
Michael Dee71114%14%
Luke Currie71314%43%
Rose Hammond81—13%0%
Tom Prebble117142212%19%
Jacob Noonan43499%21%
Billy Egan20218489%24%
Holly Durnan10—0%0%
Jake Noonan15040%27%
Ms L J Meech10—0%0%
Luke Cartwright3010%33%
Jaylah Kennedy6030%50%
Ben Melham3020%67%
John Allen40—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gt.wes11—100%0%
Caster32—67%0%
Echuca144229%14%
Swan H296521%17%
Campdn51—20%0%
Bend214619%29%
Ararat163419%25%
Flem56101418%25%
Balsyn61—17%0%
K'more61117%17%
Wang325716%22%
M.v.274815%30%
Horsh.71214%29%
W'bool304513%17%
Wodong152513%33%
Terang81—13%0%
H'ton81—13%0%
Caulfh81113%13%
Sale253312%12%
Racing273311%11%
Morn.202410%20%
Moe212410%19%
Caulf.34359%15%
Donald12128%17%
G'long25268%24%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
26 Mar 2026R6Western District Electrical Services (Bm62)1200mDamas
26 Mar 2026R1Mona's Concrete Pumping Hrdl3200mSing For Peace
17 Mar 2026R8Murfett & Whiting Electrical (Bm56)1406mEleanor Dumont
25 July 2025R1Rich River Party Hire Mdn Plate1109mOff Their Perch
20 July 2025R3Hammonds Paints Mdn Hrdl3400mSplit
16 July 2025R7Thoroughbred Club Of Australia (Bm74)2400mJaykayann
12 July 2025R5Sportsbet Same Race Multi Hcp2000mStop The Rock
12 July 2025R4Sportsbet Vobis Gold Heath2000mJimmy The Bear
5 July 2025R8Vrc-Crv Winter Championship Series Final1600mJimmy The Bear
5 July 2025R2Taj Rossi Series Final1600mBuccleuch
28 June 2025R3Cb Debt Consultancy Mdn Plate1100mForever With Ned
26 June 2025R5Ranbuild Sheds Cup (Bm78)3600mSplit
21 June 2025R8The David Bourke1620mJimmy The Bear
21 June 2025R6Bruce Gadsden Hcp2540mBold Soul
21 June 2025R6Donald Motor Lodge Hcp (58)1628mItwasonlyakiss
21 June 2025R2Ken Cox Hcp2000mStop The Rock
21 June 2025R1Tab We''re On Hcp1420mBuccleuch
18 June 2025R1Sportsbet Race Previews (Bm70)2400mSilver Pledge
14 June 2025R7O’sullivans Transport Elmore Cup (Bm70)1600mPromised Land
14 June 2025R6Bendigo Ford (Bm64)3600mSplit
8 June 2025R9Ultima Hotel - Think Big Classic Hcp (C4)1600mStop The Rock
8 June 2025R7Bet365 Apsley Cup2000mTrosettee
8 June 2025R1Naracoorte Toyota Mdn Plate1000mCavill Tycoon
7 June 2025R3Jarrod Arentz Electrical & Solar Solutions Mdn Plate2400mSilver Pledge
7 June 2025R1Ultima Hotel Mdn Plate975mWicked Storm