Annabel Neasham Trainer Profile

Annabel Neasham has trained 5128 runners with 460 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
5128
Wins
460
Seconds
452
Thirds
391
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Verne
Best jockey
Clint Johnston-porter

Annabel Neasham Recent Runners

Annabel Neasham — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 July 2024DoombenR8Jukebox In SiberiaRon Stewart1350m—Good44—
31 July 2024DoombenR8Crazy BraveJustin Huxtable1350m—Good414Scratched
31 July 2024DoombenR6Jukebox In SiberiaUnknown1350m—Good414Scratched
31 July 2024Warwick FarmR5TennielTyler Schiller2200m—Soft734th
31 July 2024Warwick FarmR5I Am The EmpireJames Mc Donald2200m—Soft762nd
31 July 2024DoombenR3Flashing SteelCejay Graham1660m—Good49—
31 July 2024Sandown-hillsideR3Written In CodeBlake Shinn1300m—Heavy812nd
31 July 2024Warwick FarmR2November AirAlysha Collett1100m—Soft76Scratched
31 July 2024Warwick FarmR1Sunshine LawTom Sherry1600m—Soft7112nd
31 July 2024Warwick FarmR1Blazing SwordChad Schofield1600m—Soft710Scratched
30 July 2024BathurstR8Sky ArtistAlysha Collett1100m—Heavy104Scratched
30 July 2024BathurstR4November AirAlysha Collett1200m—Heavy109Scratched
30 July 2024BathurstR2PhazedLee Magorrian1400m—Heavy107Scratched
30 July 2024BathurstR2Jawharat DubaiBraith Nock1400m—Heavy1011Scratched
30 July 2024BathurstR2ResurrectedAlysha Collett1400m—Heavy101Scratched
29 July 2024MuswellbrookR7Sky ArtistAlysha Collett1280m—Heavy93Scratched
29 July 2024MuswellbrookR6Rhodesian DiamondNot Notified1500m—Heavy913Scratched
29 July 2024MuswellbrookR6Up And ComerAlysha Collett1500m—Heavy91—
29 July 2024MuswellbrookR5WorxAlysha Collett1280m—Heavy964th
29 July 2024MuswellbrookR3Trapeze LegendAlysha Collett1000m—Heavy95Scratched
28 July 2024MuswellbrookR7Sky ArtistAlysha Collett1280m—Heavy93—
28 July 2024MuswellbrookR6Rhodesian DiamondUnknown1500m—Heavy913Scratched
28 July 2024MuswellbrookR6Up And ComerAlysha Collett1500m—Heavy91—
28 July 2024MuswellbrookR5WorxAlysha Collett1280m—Heavy96—
28 July 2024MuswellbrookR3Trapeze LegendAlysha Collett1000m—Heavy95—
28 July 2024SaleR5Hey Bro'ungaKoby Jennings2247m—Heavy102—
28 July 2024SaleR4Livewire LassTeodore Nugent1529m—Heavy1017Scratched
28 July 2024SaleR4StarscentJamie Mott1529m—Heavy1074th
27 July 2024CaulfieldR9Regal PomDaniel Stackhouse1400m—Soft513—
27 July 2024DoombenR9AddrielJag Guthmann-chester1200m—Good417Scratched
27 July 2024Kembla GrangeR8Rhodesian DiamondEllen Hennessy1500m—Soft65—
27 July 2024Kembla GrangeR8InceptionRobbie P Downey1500m—Soft611—
27 July 2024CaulfieldR8GaleronJye Mcneil1600m—Soft510Scratched
27 July 2024RandwickR9Vega MagnificoJason Collett1800m—Heavy87Scratched
27 July 2024DoombenR7RimbaudJag Guthmann-chester1200m—Good43—
27 July 2024DoombenR7AddrielRyan Maloney1200m—Good484th
27 July 2024RandwickR8WorxTom Sherry1300m—Heavy88Scratched
27 July 2024Kembla GrangeR5TennielJean Van Overmeire2400m—Soft68Scratched
27 July 2024Kembla GrangeR5MajorianEllen Hennessy2400m—Soft66—
27 July 2024RandwickR6GaleronTyler Schiller1600m—Heavy842nd
27 July 2024Kembla GrangeR4Jawharat DubaiRobbie P Downey1300m—Soft612Scratched
27 July 2024DoombenR4ChassagneCejay Graham2020m—Good420—
27 July 2024DoombenR4Diablo BoltJag Guthmann-chester2020m—Good411—
27 July 2024RandwickR4DefiningTyler Schiller1800m—Heavy85—
26 July 2024GeelongR5Livewire LassUnknown1557m—Soft711—
26 July 2024GeelongR4StarscentUnknown1447m—Soft77Scratched
25 July 2024BendigoR8Thinking RainJye Mcneil1300m—Heavy83—
25 July 2024BendigoR8Dublin BelleKoby Jennings1300m—Heavy86—
25 July 2024WyongR4RampazettoChad Schofield1600m—Good472nd
25 July 2024WyongR2Cristal ClearChad Schofield1300m—Good412nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Verne32167%33%
Elegant Empress32167%33%
Cormac T32—67%0%
Don Diego De Vega21150%50%
Clubman21—50%0%
Verona's Cleopatra21—50%0%
Megastar Heart52140%20%
Depth Of Character52140%20%
Zaaki31111135%35%
Zarzou62—33%0%
Commanding Missile31—33%0%
Scoundrel31133%33%
Dubai Star31—33%0%
Anavinci62—33%0%
Lincoln Rocks31133%33%
He's A Player31—33%0%
Cicada31—33%0%
Sabana31133%33%
Blesstas31—33%0%
Ruddock103230%20%
Rejoiced103—30%0%
Learning To Fly103230%20%
Fawkner Park175229%12%
Read My Future144129%7%
Happy Candy72229%29%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Clint Johnston-porter11—100%0%
Rebecca Bronett Prag11—100%0%
James Mc Donald84350%38%
Luke Dittman21—50%0%
Luke Rolls21—50%0%
Elione Chaves21—50%0%
Brenton Avdulla83338%38%
Clayton Gallagher124333%25%
Joao Moreira31233%67%
Anna Jones72229%29%
Ben Looker195326%16%
Adrian Layt41—25%0%
Robbie Fradd82125%13%
Justin Huxtable92222%22%
James Mcdonald78172122%27%
Kayla Nisbet51320%60%
Grant Buckley51220%40%
Corey Bayliss51120%20%
Tom Marquand265519%19%
Hugh Bowman214519%24%
Jaden Lloyd112218%18%
Brett Prebble173518%29%
Blake Shinn244617%25%
Dan Mc Gillivray132115%8%
Jag Guthmann-chester224343215%14%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dubbo62233%33%
Ascot31133%33%
Lismor236426%17%
M'bah225323%14%
Orange2861121%39%
Mudgee296521%17%
Supoly3671019%28%
Ballna326319%9%
Gatton468917%20%
Cberra119181815%15%
Ipswic250343914%16%
Racing152113%7%
Bath.385413%11%
G'burn164213113%19%
Sale81113%13%
Tuncur81—13%0%
Cran.172412%24%
G Cst110122011%18%
Scone175192311%13%
Nowra93101011%11%
Graft5861210%21%
Wyong155162510%16%
G'ford146152910%20%
H'bury191193610%19%
D'ben282275510%20%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
20 July 2024R4James Squire (Bm72)1500mMickey's Medal
19 July 2024R8Gordon''s Gin Hcp (C2)1350mCrazy Brave
18 July 2024R3Become An Itc Member Today Super Mdn Plate1600mCheergal
18 July 2024R2Kembla Grange Supporting Equimillion Mdn Hcp1300mScoundrel
17 July 2024R7Headwater @ Vinery Stud (Bm72)1550mWest Of Africa
17 July 2024R6Country Music Raceday On Sale Now Hcp (C5)1350mSpace Tracker
14 July 2024R4Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks (Bm70)1800mDiablo Bolt
13 July 2024R6I Love 0% Cocktails (Bm78)1400mDefining
13 July 2024R5James Squire (Bm78)1800mDon Diego De Vega
12 July 2024R5Kia Ora Stallions Breed For Speed Mdn Plate1600mSweet Proposal
11 July 2024R5De Bortoli Wines Super Mdn Plate1500mInception
11 July 2024R3Hrc Motel Plate (C1)2000mTenniel
11 July 2024R2Weddings @ Hrc Mdn Plate1300mJawharat Dubai
10 July 2024R7Sky Racing (Bm70)1400mRimbaud
7 July 2024R3Blowes Clothing Super Mdn Hcp1400mRhodesian Diamond
7 July 2024R2Robert Oatley (Bm66)2000mMajorian
5 July 2024R4Schweppes Hcp (C5)1200mAddriel
5 July 2024R2Great Northern Mdn Hcp1200mSibelius
2 July 2024R3Nova Coast Services Mdn Hcp1600mVivezza
29 June 2024R2Impressu Print Group Tattersall''s Stakes1400mDepth Of Character
27 June 2024R5Domeland Supports The National Jockeys Trust Plate (C1)2000mTenniel
26 June 2024R8David Wilson (Bm70)1400mLincoln Rocks
25 June 2024R1Hrc Motel Mdn Hcp1400mVerona's Cleopatra
22 June 2024R1#Lovequeanbeyan (Bm58)2000mMajorian
15 June 2024R9Hkjc World Pool Q222200mFawkner Park