M C Kent Trainer Profile

M C Kent has trained 1567 runners with 126 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1567
Wins
126
Seconds
130
Thirds
128
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Leap Year
Best jockey
Daniel Moor

M C Kent Recent Runners

M C Kent — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026SaleR7MakdaneMichael Dee1600m—Soft53—
25 Oct 2026SaleR5IcaroMichael Dee2200m—Soft513—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9Moonlight CircusN.r2040mOpenGood42—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9Sunset ParkJamie Melham2040mOpenGood411—
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR2La VelocitaRuby Lamont1009m—Good42—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR8MakdaneBailey Kinninmont1600mBenchmark 78Good42—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR2IcaroMichael Dee2025mBenchmark 70Good410—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10TerileeWilliam Pike1400mOpenGood452nd
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3La VelocitaBailey Kinninmont1200mMaidenGood4103rd
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR7Sunset ParkJamie Melham2000mOpenGood433rd
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4Sunset ParkEthan Brown2400mOpenGood45Scratched
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3Moonlight CircusEthan Brown1600mOpenGood43—
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR2La VelocitaBailey Kinninmont1200mMaidenGood443rd
8 Oct 2026KynetonR8AlmagoBilly Egan1856mBenchmark 56Soft521st
8 Oct 2026KynetonR3La VelocitaN.r1103mMaidenSoft510Late Scratching
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6IcaroLuke Cartwright1600mBenchmark 62Good3134th
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR4La VelocitaN.r1200mMaidenGood35Scratched
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5ShohishaWilliam Pike1400mOpenHeavy1014—
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR7Moonlight CircusEthan Brown1600mOpenGood45—
26 Sept 2026MorningtonR7TerileeLuke Cartwright1200mBenchmark 78Soft5143rd
26 Sept 2026MorningtonR6Sunset ParkEthan Brown2400mOpenSoft532nd
24 Sept 2026MoeR4La VelocitaTeodore Nugent1100mMaidenGood4133rd
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR2La VelocitaN.r1000mMaidenGood416Scratched
19 Sept 2026CaulfieldR6TerileeLuke Cartwright1200mOpenGood43Scratched
8 Sept 2026MoeR1La VelocitaLuke Currie1108mMaidenHeavy94—
6 Sept 2026BendigoR8IcaroLuke Currie1600mBenchmark 62Soft69—
5 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR2BaywatchLuke Cartwright1600mBenchmark 74Soft77—
4 Sept 2026MorningtonR3La VelocitaN.r1000mMaidenSoft68Scratched
2 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR7IcaroLuke Currie1800mBenchmark 66Soft55Late Scratching
29 Aug 2026CaulfieldR3Sunset ParkMichael Dee2000mOpenSoft7914th
29 Aug 2026CaulfieldR2MakdaneDamian Lane1800mBenchmark 78Soft7411th
29 Aug 2026CaulfieldR1Moonlight CircusEthan Brown1400mBenchmark 78Soft7106th
27 Aug 2026SeymourR5A Long Story ShortLuke Currie2021mBenchmark 62Heavy8102nd
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR9Furtherest PointMichael Dee2200mBenchmark 74Good312Scratched
22 Aug 2026Sandown HillsideR9MakdaneCraig Williams1600mBenchmark 84Heavy864th
19 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR6IcaroLuke Currie1600mBenchmark 66Soft654th
19 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR5Furtherest PointLuke Currie2400mBenchmark 66Soft64Scratched
19 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR4AlmagoCraig Williams2100mBenchmark 70Soft61111th
19 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR4Don't Doubt DareMichael Dee2100mBenchmark 70Soft681st
19 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR1BaywatchLuke Currie1600mBenchmark 70Soft66—
13 Aug 2026MoeR4La VelocitaDaniel Stackhouse1000mMaidenHeavy103—
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5La VelocitaNadia Daniels1000mMaidenGood32—
8 Aug 2026Caulfield HeathR8Sunset ParkLuke Currie1800mBenchmark 100Soft610—
7 Aug 2026SeymourR7IcaroLuke Currie1600mBenchmark 62Soft7131st
7 Aug 2026SeymourR6A Long Story ShortLuke Currie2000mBenchmark 62Soft762nd
4 Aug 2026BairnsdaleR6AlmagoBailey Kinninmont1600mBenchmark 56Soft5102nd
4 Aug 2026BairnsdaleR3La VelocitaBailey Kinninmont1000mMaidenSoft510Scratched
2 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR6Don't Doubt DareAkira Sugawara2100mBenchmark 70Heavy817th
2 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR6Icaro—2100mBenchmark 70Heavy83Scratched
1 Aug 2026FlemingtonR1BluestoneAkira Sugawara2520mBenchmark 84Good41—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Leap Year11—100%0%
Enzed Magic21—50%0%
Comica135438%31%
Laura Eliza31133%33%
Corvino31133%33%
Lunar Powered72329%43%
Eternal Flame154127%7%
Don't Doubt Dare82—25%0%
Diadamo41—25%0%
One Brother92—22%0%
Crimson Light184322%17%
Steel Run102220%20%
Belmoro51120%20%
Orovero102220%20%
Shock51120%20%
Khangai51220%40%
Always In Moment112—18%0%
Thorondor112218%18%
Deny Knowledge224318%14%
Alluring Rebel112418%36%
Polar Perspective61—17%0%
Chaussette61117%17%
Girello183417%22%
Makdane254716%28%
Bluestone193416%21%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Daniel Moor11—100%0%
Vlad Duric11—100%0%
Callan Murray32—67%0%
Dylan Turner21150%50%
Alana Kelly92—22%0%
Blaike Mc Dougall5510918%16%
Damian Lane86141616%19%
Jaylah Kennedy71114%14%
Brett Prebble71114%14%
Celine Gaudray152313%20%
Lachlan Overall152113%7%
Ben Allen405713%18%
Lachlan King334512%15%
Carleen Hefel253412%16%
Ruby Lamont172212%12%
Ethan Brown174203411%20%
Jordan Childs91211%22%
Josh Richards94101311%14%
Craig Williams424710%17%
Alexandra Bryan111—9%0%
Luke Currie34379%21%
Wiremu Pinn34359%15%
Jamie Kah12118%8%
Bailey Kinninmont39378%18%
Billy Egan26248%15%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
G'ford11—100%0%
Mtga52—40%0%
Ball't215124%5%
Caulfh143321%21%
Benlla61117%17%
G'long4671215%26%
W'bee172312%18%
Racing173204212%24%
Bairns182311%17%
K'more202310%15%
Morn.646109%16%
Lakesi878149%16%
Seymor22299%41%
Cran.14813289%19%
Moe13711248%18%
Sandwn937178%18%
Sale926107%11%
Caulf.100696%9%
Bend503106%20%
Racsyn945165%17%
K'ton39275%18%
M.v.71374%10%
Flem1014114%11%
Y.glen50—0%0%
Hillsi11020%18%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
8 Oct 2026R8Benbatl @ Woodside Park (Bm56)1856mAlmago
19 Aug 2026R4Thoroughbred Club Of Australia (Bm70)2100mDon't Doubt Dare
7 Aug 2026R7Bet365 Bet Boost (Bm62)1600mIcaro
19 July 2026R5Racetrack Vets Mdn Plate1600mA Long Story Short
9 July 2026R4Ladbrokes Popular Srm Mdn Plate1746mPolar Perspective
28 June 2026R3Carlton Draught Mdn Plate1411mLaura Eliza
15 May 2026R4O'Briens Electrical Mdn Plate1612mDon't Doubt Dare
12 May 2026R8Ladbrokes Hosted Pots (Bm56)2082mOne Brother
9 May 2026R5Ive > (Bm84)1600mMakdane
31 Mar 2026R1Bet365 Top Finishes Mdn Plate2007mArabian Prince
23 July 2025R5Sportsbet Feed (Bm64)2400mLunar Powered
7 July 2025R2Stables Plus Mdn Plate1400mMoonlight Circus
6 July 2025R6Ladbrokes Mates Mode Pots (Bm64)1600mMakdane
22 June 2025R6Cfc 6 In 7 Years - Fox On The Run 1991 (Bm64)1600mOrovero
20 June 2025R10Join Now! Grc Club50 Membership (Bm58)1715mMakdane
14 June 2025R2Evergreen Turf (Bm70)1300mTerilee
12 June 2025R4Kwik Tip Bins Mdn Plate2226mChaussette
30 May 2025R1Grand Ridge Arenas Mdn Plate2520mOne Brother
23 May 2025R5Ufinancial (Bm58)2460mAvenues
21 May 2025R5Sportsbet Feed (Bm70)2400mBluestone
28 Apr 2025R4Asset Painting Services (Bm64)2000mBluestone
25 Apr 2025R3Ladbrokes Owners Bonus Mdn Plate2400mLunar Powered
17 Apr 2025R2Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn Plate1200mOrovero
14 Feb 2025R3Manhari Mdn Plate1200mDreams
10 Feb 2025R1Sportsbet Fast Form Mdn Plate1500mGellhorn